Bus Schedule

Send by email
2013-14

Updated August, 19, 2013

WEST HILLS – Green Route #1

a.m.
p.m.
 
~
3:47
MAC – on SW Salmon in front of Multnomah Athletic Club
7:20
3:49
SW Vista – West of SW Park Place at Tri-Met Stop
7:23
3:50
SW Myrtle – on SW Vista Ave
7:24
3:51
Ainsworth School - on SW Vista Ave
7:27
3:52
Vista at Broadway – on SW Vista (half block before intersection with Patton & Broadway - "Fountain")
7:28
3:53
Stroehecker’s Grocery – on SW Patton Rd at the crosswalk
7:30
3:54
SW Humphrey Blvd at Patton Rd.
7:33
3:57
SW Humphrey Park Blvd at SW Hilltop Lane

NORTHWEST & NORTHEAST – Blue Route #2 – Morning

a.m.
p.m.
 
7:10
~
NE 9th & NE Knott – on Knott before 9th
7:12
~
NE Knott at NE 19th - on the SW corner
7:14
~
NE 21st & NE Siskyou – on 21st before Siskyou
7:16
~
Fremont Place - on NE Fremont between NE 14th & NE 15th Ave
7:20
~
NE Ivy & NE Vancouver – on Ivy midblock (west of Vancouver)
7:26
~
Wallace Park - on NW 25th at Trimet bus shelter by Pettygrove 
7:34
~
Skyline Burger - on NW Cornell at Skyline Blvd
N/A
~
SW Miller Rd (by Umpqua Bank)

NORTHWEST & NORTHEAST – Blue Route #2 – Afternoon

a.m.
p.m.
 
~
3:35
SW Miller Rd (by Umpqua Bank)
~
3:40
Skyline Burger – on NW Cornell at Skyline Blvd
~
3:47
Wallace Park – on NW 25th at Trimet bus shelter by Pettygrove 
~
3:57
NE Morris at NE Rodney
~
4:01
NE 9th & NE Knott – on Knott before 9th
~
4:03
NE Knott at NE 19th – on the SW corner
~
4:05
NE 21st & NE Siskyou – on 21st before Siskyou
~
4:07
Fremont Place – on NE Fremont between NE 14th & NE 15th Ave
~
4:11
NE Ivy & NE Vancouver – on Ivy midblock (west of Vancouver)

LAKE OSWEGO – Red Route #3 – Morning

a.m.
p.m.
 
7:12
~
Rite Aid – on 1st Street (between A & B St.)
7:15
~
9th & “A” Avenue – on sidewalk just before 9th
7:22
~
Kruse Woods Business Park – on Kruse Way Place
7:26
~
Starbucks – Kruse Oaks Blvd – at Trimet stop on Kruse Way

LAKE OSWEGO – Red Route #3 – Afternoon

a.m.
p.m.
 
~
3:53
LDS Church – off Kruse Way at 14903 Westlake Dr. (no spire)
~
4:08
9th & “A” Avenue - on sidewalk just before 9th
~
4:12
Rite Aid – on 1st Street (between A & B Street)
~
4:22
Kruse Woods Business Park – on Kruse Way Place

SE PORTLAND – Yellow Route # 4 

a.m.
p.m.
 
7:10
3:55
SE 20th Avenue and Burnside (strip mall parking lot)
7:14
3:59
SE Stark and 37th Avenue (SW corner)
7:21
4:06
Hot Lips Pizza on SE Hawthorne Blvd. & 22nd Avenue

BEAVERTON – Purple Route # 5 – Morning

a.m.
p.m.
 
7:11
~
Bethany Pond on 185th Avenue (in parking lot)
7:18
~
Bethany Blvd across from Bethany Shopping Center and All-Star Dance
7:26
~
Goddard School in front of Tazz Café (parking lot)
7:31
~
Cedar Mill Community Library (parking lot)

BEAVERTON – Purple Route # 5 – Afternoon

a.m.
p.m.
 
~
3:43
Cedar Mill Community Library (parking lot)
~
3:47
Goddard School in front of Tazz Café (parking lot)
~
3:54
Bethany Shopping Center on street near steps to parking lot
~
4:00
Bethany Pond on 185th Avenue (near parking lot)


Schedules are subject to modifications as deemed necessary