The Class of 2010

Send by email
Our grads, and their college plans and awards
From the Fall 2010 Caller
Zanny Allport
Tufts University
 
Jasmine Bath
University of Chicago
 
Erica Berry
Bowdoin College
Nat’l Merit Finalist, English Award
 
Sam Bishop
Hamilton College
Athletics Award
 
Rohan Borkar
University of Oregon Honors College
 
Reed Brevig
Boston University
Technical Theater Award
 
Ted Case
University of Southern California
Nat’l Merit Finalist, Music Award
 
Koby Caster
Skidmore College
 
Brynmor Chapman
University of Oxford
Nat’l Merit Scholar, Awards in Mathematics & Science
 
Priyanka Chary
Scripps College, Nat’l Merit Finalist
 
Kalifa Clarke
Smith College
 
Margaret Clement
University of Puget Sound
Thespis Award
 
Abby Conyers
Williams College
 
Eli Coon
Claremont McKenna College
 
Catie Coonan
Wake Forest University
Media Arts Award
 
Becky Coulterpark
University of Oregon
 
Lauren Edelson
Stanford University
Nat’l Merit Finalist
 
Christopher Eden
Colby College
 
Kevin Ellis
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Computer Science Award
 
Yale Fan
Harvard University
Nat’l Merit Finalist, Science Award
 
Lucy Feldman
Brown University
Theater Award
 
Eddie Friedman
Brown University
Nat’l Merit Finalist, School Ring, Outdoor Leadership Award
 
Sophie Fyfield
Mount Holyoke College
 
Oliver Garnier
University of Washington
 
Nauvin Ghorashian
University of Washington
 
Max Gideonse
Bridge year, Bennington College
 
Charlie Grant
Bates College
Pat Ehrman Award
 
Duncan Hay
University of St. Andrews, Scotland
 
Molly Hayes
Whitman College
Ceramics Award
 
Kent Hays
Oregon State University
Woodworking Award
 
Sara Hensel
Whitman College
Awards in Visual Arts & Modern Languages
 
Will Jackson
Bennington College
 
Keenan Jay
Rhode Island School of Design
Visual Arts Award
 
Donald Johnson
Evergreen State College
 
Joey Lubitz
Oberlin College
Visual Arts Award
 
Juliah Ma
Occidental College
 
Adam Maier
University of Southern California
Media Arts Award
 
Ian Maier
Pomona College
 
Matt McCarron
Williams College
Athletics Award
 
Carter McFarland
The University of Montana, Missoula
 
Matthew Meyers
Franklin College, Switzerland
 
Luke Mones
Occidental College
Japanese Award
 
Leslie Nelson
Pitzer College
Pat Ehrman Award
 
Rahee Nerurkar
Washington University, St. Louis
Photography Award
 
Maddy Odenborg
University of Washington
 
MK Otlhogile
Scripps College
 
Michelle Peretz
Emory University
 
Rose Perrone
Stanford University
Awards in Community Service & Science
 
Devyn Powell
Tufts University
Nat’l Merit Finalist
 
Jessica Ramírez
Macalester College
French Award
 
Emma Rickles
Williams College
Nat’l Merit Scholar, Mathematics Award
 
Luke Rodgers
Bridge year
 
Stephanie Schwartz
Santa Clara University
 
Samantha Selin
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
 
Alma Siulagi
Reed College
 
Olivia Siulagi
Kenyon College
 
Ben Streb
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
Kimmy Thorsell
University of Oregon
 
Jordan Treible
Davidson College
 
Matthew Trisic
McGill University
Chinese Award
 
Sam Tucker
University of Redlands
Athletics Award
 
Ingrid Van Valkenburg
Scripps College
 
Andy Vickory
Carnegie Mellon University
 
Maddy Weissman
University of Oregon Honors College
 
Leah Weitz
University of Puget Sound
Spanish Award
 
Christine Weston
Washington University, St. Louis
 
Andreas Wilson
Goucher College
Band Award
 
Yannie Wong
Pacific University
 
Tommy Young
Oregon State University
 
NOT PICTURED: Toby Alden, Whitman College; Irene Milsom, Oberlin College, Nat’l Merit Finalist, Creative Writing Award