The Class of 2009

Send by email
Our newest grads, and their college plans and awards

From the Fall 2009 Caller

Marshall Allender
University of St. Andrews (Scotland)
 
Christopher Allport
American University
Media Arts Award
 
Brad Bourque
Willamette University
Music Award
 
Trevor Burtzos
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Nat’l Merit Semifinalist, Technical Theatre Award
 
Jonah Butman
Global College at Long Island University
 
Andrew Cannard
Evergreen State College
 
Annie Coonan
Stanford University
English Award
 
Christopher Dietrich
California State University, Monterey Bay
 
Tara Douglas
Lewis & Clark College
 
Calley Edwards
Emory University
Visual Arts Award
 
Kushatha Fanikiso
Williams College
 
Natalie Farci
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
 
Christina Fillmore
Villanova University
 
Dakotah Fitzhugh
Oberlin College
Nat’l Merit Semifinalist
 
Andy Goodman
Claremont McKenna College
 
Liza Goodstein
Wesleyan University
Nat’l Merit Semifinalist, Wilson Poetry Prize
 
Benjamin Graziano
Babson College
 
Nathan Greenberg
Boston University
 
Hilary Gross
Wellesley College
Theatre Award
 
Antonia Henry
Lake Forest College
 
Juliet Hillman
Lynn University, Florida
 
Fiona Hoffman-Harland
Hamilton College, New York
 
Caroline Hooper
Loras College
 
Injete Imbuye
Barnard College
 
Miranda Johnson
Gap year
Awards in English & Modern Languages
 
Rachel June-Graber
Carleton College
 
Tara Kumar
University of Chicago
 
Jack Lazar
Whitman College
Pat Ehrman Award; Awards in Photography & Outdoor Leadership
 
Anthony Lin
Duke University
School Ring
 
Colin Logan
Montana State University, Bozeman
 
Rekha Lyons
Loyola Marymount University
 
Ainhoa Maiz-Urtizberea
Emory University
 
Guillem Manso García
University in Spain
Modern Languages Award
 
Joseph Marlitt
Whittier College
Media Arts Award
 
Maddie McMonies
Chapman University
 
Skyler Middleton
Chapman University
 
Isabelle Miller
Grinnell College
 
Madeleine Morawski
Georgetown University
Nat’l Merit Finalist
 
Blake Morell
Claremont McKenna College
 
Karen Morse
Franklin College, Switzerland
 
Hayley Ney
Santa Clara University
Athletics Award
 
John Olsoni
George Washington University
 
Anna Orban
Gap year
French Award
 
Jeremy Orban
Gap year
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar, Media Arts Award
 
Johnny Paige
Macalester College
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar, Computer Science Award
 
Cole Perkinson
Reed College
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar; Japanese Nat’l Honor Society; Awards in Music, English, & Science
 
Lauren Pfiffner
Chapman University
 
Emma Pfohman
Fordham University
Community Service Award
 
Sana Pierce-Wright
Vassar College
 
Alani Premer
Colorado College
 
Deepa Ramprasad
University of Southern California
 
Cody Reese
Whittier College
 
Nick Rinehart
Northeastern University
 
Jack Rossing
Montana State University, Bozeman
Athletics Award
 
Julia Ruby
Oberlin College
 
Bhakthi Sahgal
Bryn Mawr College
Community Service Award
 
Dastan Salehi
University of Dundee (Scotland)
Pat Ehrman Award
 
Hilary Sehring
College of Wooster
 
Rivfka Shenoy
Washington University in St. Louis
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar, Pat Ehrman Award, Science Award
 
James Shoaf
University of Oregon
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar
 
Peter Shoaf
Oregon State University
 
Christopher Skinner
Lawrence University
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar
 
Sabrina Stanley-Katz
Chapman University
 
April Strid
Denison University
 
Ryan Takahashi
Harvey Mudd College
Nat’l Merit Finalist; Awards in Math & Japanese
 
Hayden Todd
University of Redlands
 
Monica Tolosa
Loyola University, New Orleans
 
Mackenzie Treible
Davidson College
Media Arts Award
 
Victoria Trump Redd
Dartmouth College
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar, Spanish Award
 
Ben Turner
Portland State University
Nat’l Merit Commended Scholar
 
Abby Tyo
Santa Clara University
 
Caitlin Utter
Mount Holyoke College
 
Tom Vogt
Whitman College
Thespis Award
 
Brian Weller-Gordon
University of Puget Sound
 
Emma Wood
Williams College
Nat’l Merit Semifinalist
 
Tyler Young
Willamette University
 
Maiya Zwerling
Bryn Mawr College
Community Service Award