The Catlin Gabel Class of 2012

posted in
Send by email

From the Autumn 2012 Caller

Talbot Andrews
University of Portland
Outdoor leadership award 

Neil Badawi
University of Southern California
 
Jade Bath
Bryn Mawr College
 
Chloe Bergstrand
Carleton College
Thespis & Chinese awards
 
Annika Berry
Rhode Island School of Design
Awards in visual arts, creative writing
 
Yelena Blackburn
University of Oregon
 
Cameron Boyd
Colorado College
 
Schuyler Brevig
Hampshire College
 
Amanda Cahn
Colorado College
 
Rachel Caron
Barnard College
 
Jade Chen
New York University
Visual arts award
 
Ilana Cohen
Pomona College
Science award
 
Alex Compton
Evergreen State College
 
Gus Crowley
University of Vermont
 
Emrys Dennison
Whitman College
 
Brooke Edelson
University of Denver
 
Cammy Edwards
University of Rochester
Athletics award
 
Devin Ellis
Gonzaga University
 
Lauren Ellis
Duke University
Spanish award
 
Zoë Frank
Swarthmore College
Awards in community service, modern languages, French
 
Graham Fuller
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Athletics award
 
James Furnary
Dartmouth College
School ring, chamber choir award
 
Genevieve Gideonse
Beloit College
 
Qiddist Hammerly
Northwestern University
Pat Ehrman award
 
Andrew Hungate
University of Chicago
Jazz band award
 
Julianne Johnson
Vassar College
Awards in theater, mathematics
 
Parris Joyce
Willamette University
Athletics award
 
Thalia Kelly
Rhode Island School of Design
Visual arts award
 
Holly Kim
Cornell University
Chinese award
 
Diana Ko
University of Oregon
 
Sarah Koe
Bates College
Science award
 
Alex Liem
Montana State University, Bozeman
 
Chloe Loduca
University of San Francisco
 
Sammy Lubitz
Bates College
Media arts award
 
Esichang McGautha
University of Southern California
Athletics award
 
Grace McMurchie
Whitman College
 
Lizzie Medford
Scripps College
Japanese award
 
Walker Michaels
University of Denver
 
Andrea Michalowsky
Johns Hopkins University
Ceramics award
 
Anaka Morris
University of Southern California
Photography award
 
Mariah Morton
Emory University
Awards in athletics, community service
 
Tapiwa Nkhisang
Smith College
 
Nathan Norris
California Polytechnic State Univ., San Luis Obispo
Technical theater award
 
Koichi Omara
University of Oregon
 
Grant Phillips
Washington University, St. Louis
 
Jemma Pritchard
Sarah Lawrence College
Theater award
 
Ramtin Rahmani
Dartmouth College
Community service award
 
Kate Rubinstein
Whitman College
 
Divesh Sachdev
University of Southern California
 
Andrew Salvador
Bates College
Athletics award
 
Danielle Shapira
University of Colorado, Boulder
 
Dylan Shields
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Thespis award
 
Henry Shulevitz
Oberlin College
 
Emily Siegel
Bryn Mawr College
 
Logan Smesrud
Oregon State University Honors College
Spanish award
 
Cydney Smith
Rice University
 
Taylor Smith
Georgetown University
Awards in mathematics, Spanish
 
Lauren Spiegel
Scripps College
 
Megan Stater
Columbia University
Chamber choir award
 
Mint Tienpasertkij
Rochester Institute of Technology
 
Katy Wiita
University of the Incarnate Word Honors College
 
Cole Williamson
Renssalaer Polytechnic Institute
Computer science award
 
Brandon Wilson
Trinity University
 
Will Wilson
University of Vermont
 
Eli Wilson Pelton
Harvard University
Awards in English, French
 
Jeremy Wood
Stanford University
Science award
 
Jared Woods
Chapman University
 
Kenny Yu
Northeastern University
 

The bigger picture: find out where our grads have gone to college in the past four years