Catlin Gabel's Class of 2011

Send by email
Our graduates, their college destinations, & their awards & honors

From the Fall 2011 Caller

The Catlin Gabel Class of 2011

Rohisha Adke
Stanford University
National Merit Finalist
 
Ian Agrimis
Occidental College
 
Max Baron
Whittier College
 
Chase Bennink
Portland State University
 
Mary Bishop
Washington University in St. Louis
 
Chelsea Booth
University of Oregon
 
Anders Byrnes
Colorado College
 
Anna Byrnes
Lewis & Clark College
 
Will Caplan
Washington and Lee University
Athletics Award
 
Conor Carlton
Arizona State University
 
Jahncie Cook
McDaniel College
 
Mona Corboy
University of Oregon
 
Alex Corey
Franklin College Switzerland
French Award
 
Alex Dachsel
University of Oregon
 
Anthony Eden
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Computer Science Award
 
Lily Ellenberg
Bridge year, Ecuador
 
Sarah Ellis
University of Southern California
 
Jenny Faber
University of Redlands
 
Brian Farci
Illinois Institute of Technology
 
Alex Foster
Emory University
Japanese Award
 
Eli Freedman
New York University
 
Spencer Fuller
University of Redlands
 
Mmaserame Gaefele
Williams College
 
Rebecca Garner
Grinnell College
Visual Arts Award
 
Reid Goodman
Pomona College
 
Henry Gordon
Carleton College
Awards in Technical Theater & Outdoor Leadership
 
Mannie Greenberg
Oberlin College
 
Nina Greenebaum
Occidental College
 
Nikom Hall
Occidental College
 
Alex Henry
University of Southern California
 
Morgan Henry
Washington University in St. Louis
National Merit Finalist, Chinese Award
 
Austin Hunter
Willamette University
 
Linnea Hurst
Grinnell College
 
Rohan Jhunjhunwala
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
 
Will Jolley
University of Redlands
 
Grace Kim
Emory University
 
Jesse Kimsey-Bennett
University of Southern California
Media Arts Award
 
Rebecca Kropp
Linfield College
Thespis Award, Community Service Award
 
Paul Krums
Montana State University, Bozeman
National Merit Finalist, Science Award
 
Josh Langfus
Johns Hopkins University
Pat Ehrman Award, Awards in Theater & Spanish
 
Rebecca Lazar
Smith College
 
Stephen Lezak
Oberlin College
National Merit Finalist, Thespis Award
 
Ben Lovitz
Bates College
Mathematics Award
 
Sarah Lowenstein
Lewis & Clark College
School Ring, Awards in Community Service & Science
 
Sarah Macdonald
University of North Carolina School of the Arts
 
Graham Marlitt
Washington State University
 
Kate McMurchie
Whitman College
 
Yoseph Melaku
University of Southern California
 
McKensie Mickler
Southern Oregon University
 
Eloise Miller
Grinnell College
Athletics Award
 
Tara Mills
Whitman College
 
Jackson Morawski
University of Oregon
Japanese Award
 
Joseph Oberholtzer
University of Southern California
 
Morgan Outzen
Portland State University
 
Philip Paek
Lafayette College
 
Jeremy Pashak
University of Alaska Anchorage
 
Anders Perrone
Oregon State University
 
Kate Posner
Portland State University
 
Sabin Ray
Brown University
 
Ko Ricker
University of Southern California
Creative Writing Award
 
Jenna Rolle
Whitman College
 
Sophia Roman
Carleton College
 
Ari Ronai-Durning
Whitman College
 
Julian Rosolie
Southern Oregon University
 
Max Semler
Duke University
 
Samme Sheikh
Swarthmore College
 
Vighnesh Shiv
California Institute of Technology
National Merit Finalist, Awards in Computer Science & Mathematics
 
Veronica Stanley-Katz
Portland State University
 
Lynne Stracovsky
Queen's University
 
Kashi Tamang
Portland State University
 
Leah Thompson
Amherst College
 
Karuna Tirumala
Washington University in St. Louis
Mathematics Award
 
Morgann Turkot
Northwestern University
National Merit Finalist
 
Michael Zhu
Boston University
 
Not pictured:
Olivia Derting
Bridge year